IATVHSS - Iowa ATV Hare Scramble Series

Iowa ATV Hare Scramble Series

2021 SeasonRace Results

2021 Season Championship Points

Congratulations to our 2021 ATV & UTV XC Racing Season Champions!

UTV/SXS 2021 IATVHSS Champions:

UTV Open Class: Spencer Modlin #116 (Can-Am)
[2nd Chad Deutsch (Honda), 3rd Cameron Dickie (Polaris)]

UTV A Class: Dustin Tapp #119 (Can-Am)
[2nd Jim Brahn (Polaris), 3rd Dustin Cowan (Polaris)]

UTV B Class: Trevor Brink #96 (Honda)
[2nd Mark Hambly (Yamaha), 3rd Jason Bass (Can-Am)]

ATV 2021 IATVHSS AMA Champions:

Mini 50cc Stock Class: Raylan Adkison #248 (Kymco)
[2nd Walker Estep (Kymco), 3rd Breegan Mathis (Polaris)]

Mini 50cc Production Class: Oliver Yarrington #123 (DRR)

[2nd Kade Allbee (Apex), 3rd Tucker Vertz (DRR)]

Youth 70cc Production Class: Jaylen Winbush #430 (DRR)

[2nd Whitley Estep (DRR), 3rd Maddox Taylor (DRR)]

Youth 90cc Stock Class: Kason Enquist #338 (Honda)

[2nd Trevor McKean (Honda), 3rd Austin McKean (Honda)]

Youth 90cc Production Class: Aiden Moret #108 (Yamaha)

[2nd Kole Brandt (Yamaha), 3rd Aiden Hayes (Yamaha)]

Junior Class: Aiden Moret #108 (Yamaha)

[2nd Grant Twedt (Honda), 3rd Carter Moline (Honda)]

First Year Racer Class: Dominic Johnson #719 (Honda)

[2nd Dalton Shearer (Honda), 3rd Steven Muessig (Honda)]

C16-25 Class: Jayden Falk #545 (Yamaha)

[2nd Tristen Peterson (Yamaha), 3rd Cody Rink (Yamaha)]

C26+ Class: Brendan Jones #224 (Honda)

[2nd Jessy Daugherty (Honda), 3rd Nathan Strand (Yamaha)]

Utility Class: Mike Sille #602 (Can-Am)

[2nd Devin Bohling (Can-Am), 3rd Chad Bottorff (Polaris)]

Womens Class: Ashley Bottorff #777 (Honda)
[2nd Peyton Brammer (Kawasaki), 3rd Briauna Schoedel (Arctic Cat)]

50+ Class: Rick Phippen #312 (Can-Am)

[2nd Pat Rockey (Yamaha), 3rd Jim Fox (Yamaha)]

40+ Class: Chris Wyatt #65 (Honda)

[2nd Steven Charbonneau (Yamaha), 3rd Chris Schoedel (Kawasaki)]

30+ Class: JD Williams #15 (Honda)

[2nd Dustin Martin (Honda), 3rd Sean Stratton (Yamaha)]

B Class: Clay Weiland #127 (Honda)

[2nd Levi Graber (Honda), 3rd Clayton Sandifer (Yamaha)]

A Class: Gary Eads #721 (Honda)

[2nd Quentin Gregg (Yamaha), 3rd Riley Sharpe (Honda)]

Open Utility Class: Shane Austin #933 (Can-Am)

[2nd Brent Benjegerdes #89 (Polaris), 3rd Dan Llewellyn #25 (Can-Am)]

AA Class: Tucker Wyatt #816 (Honda)

[2nd Alec Vanderpool (Honda), 3rd Tyler Valentine (Yamaha)]